ASUS
TUF Gaming B650E-E WiFi
The TUF Gaming B650E-E WiFi lands as a entry-level motherboard, built around B650E.
50/100
B650EAM5ATXDDR5
£148best price at Amazon
In stock at 1 retailer
We may earn a commission on purchases via this link. It never affects our scores or rankings.
Independent score · no sponsored placement
Price checked across retailers daily
Why we rate it
- Scores 50/100
- Built for the job
- Spec-sheet rated, not bench-tested
Score profile
Scored against the motherboards classWhere the TUF Gaming B650E-E WiFi wins and loses
Full specification
Grouped · supported features marked in blueSpecifications
Platform
SocketAM5
ChipsetB650E
Form factorATX
Memory
RAM typeDDR5
Head to head
Highlighted cell = better in that rowTUF Gaming B650E-E WiFi vs ASUS ROG Strix Z690-E Gaming WiFi 6E
TUF Gaming B650E-E WiFiROG Strix Z690-E Gaming WiFi 6E
| ASUSTUF Gaming B650E-E WiFiThis page | ASUSROG Strix Z690-E Gaming WiFi 6E | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall score | 50 /100 | 50 /100 |
| Chipset | B650E | Z690 |
| Socket | AM5 | LGA 1700 |
| Form factor | ATX | ATX |
Who it's for
Is the TUF Gaming B650E-E WiFi right for you?
Buy it if
Buyers on a budget
Anyone who needs a dependable motherboard for the essentials without overspending.
Skip it if
Skip it if
You need flagship-tier performance, in which case a higher-tier motherboard is the better call.
Performance builder
Chasing frames and headroom in a high-end rig.
okay
Mainstream builder
Wants strong value in a balanced build.
good
Budget builder
Stretching every pound in an entry rig.
excellent
Common questions
Before you buy
Is the TUF Gaming B650E-E WiFi worth it?
It depends on what you need. It scores 50/100 against other motherboards, a entry-level result where the class average is around 51.
What stands out on the TUF Gaming B650E-E WiFi?
Its overall 50/100 rating against the rest of the motherboards class.
How does it compare to the ASUS ROG Strix B850-F Gaming WiFi?
The ASUS ROG Strix B850-F Gaming WiFi scores 51/100 versus this one at 50/100, so it is the step up on the spec sheet.
You might also consider






