geeknuc
ASUS NUC 15 Pro AI Mini PC
The ASUS NUC 15 Pro AI Mini PC lands as a entry-level mini pc, built around Core Ultra 7.
50/100
Core Ultra 732 GBIntel ArcThunderbolt 4Wi-Fi 7DDR5
£1,229best price at Amazon
In stock at 1 retailer
We may earn a commission on purchases via this link. It never affects our scores or rankings.
Independent score · no sponsored placement
Price checked across retailers daily
Why we rate it
- NPU
- User-upgradable RAM
- VESA mount
- Above-average cpu cores
- Below-average ram
Score profile
Scored against the mini pcs classWhere the ASUS NUC 15 Pro AI Mini PC wins and loses
Full specification
Grouped · supported features marked in blueSpecifications
Compute
CPUCore Ultra 7
CPU cores16
CPU max clock5.1 GHz
RAM32 GB
RAM typeDDR5
RAM speed5600 MHz
Max RAM64 GB
Storage typePCIe Gen4 NVMe SSD
GPUIntel Arc
NPUYes
Expansion
User-upgradable RAMYes
RAM slots2
M.2 slots2
Max storage2 TB
Ports
USB-C ports3
USB-A ports3
ThunderboltThunderbolt 4
Thunderbolt ports2
HDMI1
HDMI version2.1
Ethernet2.5
Max displays4
Wireless
Wi-FiWi-Fi 7
Bluetooth5.4
Design
Volume0.71
Width117 mm
Depth112 mm
Height54 mm
VESA mountYes
Software
Operating systemWindows 11 Pro
OS pre-installedYes
More specs
WIFIYes
Watch it in action
Powered by
Head to head
Highlighted cell = better in that rowASUS NUC 15 Pro AI Mini PC vs GEEKOM GEEKOM A7 MAX AI Mini PC
ASUS NUC 15 Pro AI Mini PCGEEKOM A7 MAX AI Mini PC
| geeknucASUS NUC 15 Pro AI Mini PCThis page | GEEKOMGEEKOM A7 MAX AI Mini PC | |
|---|---|---|
| Overall score | 50 /100 | 50 /100 |
| CPU | Core Ultra 7 | Ryzen 9 |
| RAM | 32 GBBetter | 16 GB |
| GPU | Intel Arc | AMD Radeon 780M |
| RAM max | 64 GB | 128 GBBetter |
Who it's for
Is the ASUS NUC 15 Pro AI Mini PC right for you?
Buy it if
Buyers on a budget
Anyone who needs a dependable mini pc for the essentials without overspending.
Skip it if
Skip it if
You need top-end performance and battery, in which case a higher-tier mini pc is the better call.
Power user
Heavy multitasking, creative work or gaming on the go.
okay
Everyday user
Browsing, docs, calls and media.
good
Budget buyer
Wants a dependable machine for the basics.
excellent
Common questions
Before you buy
Is the ASUS NUC 15 Pro AI Mini PC worth it?
It depends on what you need. It scores 50/100 against other mini pcs, a entry-level result where the class average is around 44.
What stands out on the ASUS NUC 15 Pro AI Mini PC?
Its npu stands out, a genuinely useful feature if your setup calls for it.
How does it compare to the ASUS NUC 14 Pro AI?
The ASUS NUC 14 Pro AI scores 51/100 versus this one at 50/100, so it is the step up on the spec sheet.
You might also consider






